STEDI T10 W5W Wedge LED Bulbs (Pair)

ST-LEDCONV-T10-8SMD
$26.75
You've upgraded your headlights to LED now your looking at your parkers in all their awful amber glory. Our T10 wedge LED is the finishing touch to bring the front end of your car back into the 20th century.  Also known as: W5W / 194 / 501 / W16W /...
$26.75
customers are viewing this product

You've upgraded your headlights to LED now your looking at your parkers in all their awful amber glory. Our T10 wedge LED is the finishing touch to bring the front end of your car back into the 20th century. 

Also known as: W5W / 194 / 501 / W16W / 921

KEY TECHNICAL FEATURES | T10

  • CANBUS friendly - resistive Canbus cancellation built-in
  • Not Polarity Sensitive - our T10's won't fail if you plug them in the wrong way.
  • Constant Current circuit - Avoids compromising LED life & provides consistent illumination across all LEDs
  • Smoked lens over LEDs for uniform light distribution

COMMON USES FOR OUR T10 INTERIOR GLOBES

  • Interior Dome Lights
  • Interior Map Lights 
  • License Plate Lights 
  • Boot Light
  • Courtesy Lights

Sold in packs of 2

If you're using these for exterior applications like parkers, we recommend ordering our T10 exterior bulb with SKU: LEDCONV-T10-12SMD

TECH SPECS

HOUSING MATERIAL Aluminium
LED 3030
LUMINOUS FLUX 206 Lumens
POWER 2.2 Watts
COMPATIBLE VOLTAGE DC 12v ONLY
LIFESPAN 30,000 Hours
CANBUS Compatible
CONNECTOR TYPE T10
INGRESS PROTECTION IP65
OPERATING TEMP -40°c to + 80°c
CERTIFICATION CE, ROHS
RENDERING INDEX 83
STEDI T10 W5W Wedge LED Bulbs (Pair)
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered